KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

dummy valve

Russian translation: фальш-клапан


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dummy valve
Russian translation:фальш-клапан
Entered by: Aliaksandr Laushuk

19:23 Mar 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / API Program
English term or phrase: dummy valve
подскажите, что за клапан такой...
Aliaksandr Laushuk
Argentina
фальш-клапан
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3 +2фальш-клапан
Roman Bardachev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
фальш-клапан


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: При установлении негерметичности клапанов поднимают фальшклапан из нижней
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виталий

agree  Ravindra Godbole
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravindra

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
Мультитран:
глухая пробка скважинной камеры
пробка для разобщения подъёмной колонны и кольцевого пространства газлифтной скважины
неработающий клапан (технологическая проставка)
заглушка

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev: С Мультитраном спорить (почти никогда) не приходится
31 mins
  -> Иногда можно, спасибо!