KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Municipal Pipe Loading Chart

Russian translation: карта прокладки муниципальных/коммунальных трубопроводов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Municipal Pipe Loading Chart
Russian translation:карта прокладки муниципальных/коммунальных трубопроводов
Entered by: salavat

05:13 Mar 31, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Municipal Pipe Loading Chart
Store PVC pipe in delivery modules and keep clean until ready for use. Avoid excessive heat, cold and impact. For ordering reffer to the most recent version of the Municipal Pipe Loading Chart. For procedures, refer to the Municipal PVC Pipe Installation Guide. PVC pipe must be handled, stored and installed in accordance with the current edition of the Municipal PVC Pipe Installation Guide.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
карта прокладки муниципальных/коммунальных трубопроводов
Explanation:
http://thelist.ru/link.php?id=56822

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-03-31 05:43:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для этого, например, могут использоваться карты доступности телекомуникационных услуг, ... или карта прокладки трубопроводов в нефтяной организации, ...
thelist.ru/link.php?id=56822
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4карта прокладки муниципальных/коммунальных трубопроводовsalavat
2 +1Таблица (расчета) нагрузок (для) труб коммунального водопроводаEnote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
municipal pipe loading chart
Таблица (расчета) нагрузок (для) труб коммунального водопровода


Explanation:
что-то в этом духе

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2463

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: расчетная таблица давления....
6 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
municipal pipe loading chart
карта прокладки муниципальных/коммунальных трубопроводов


Explanation:
http://thelist.ru/link.php?id=56822

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-03-31 05:43:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для этого, например, могут использоваться карты доступности телекомуникационных услуг, ... или карта прокладки трубопроводов в нефтяной организации, ...
thelist.ru/link.php?id=56822

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
thanks