KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

surge factor

Russian translation: Показатель/коэффициент пульсации


13:02 Apr 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / нефтедобыча/продуктовый коллектор
English term or phrase: surge factor
Production header: 25 % surge factor on maximum well fluid flow.
Separator: 25 % surge factor on maximum well fluid flow and 15%
swell factor on maximum oil flow rate.
Olga Anishchenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Показатель/коэффициент пульсации
Explanation:
Речь идет о пульсации при фонтанировании / неравномерной подаче флюида из скважины
Selected response from:

m2k3d0n
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за помощь. Специалисты нашей компании выбрали "коэффициент пульсации".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Показатель/коэффициент пульсацииm2k3d0n
3коэффициент выброса
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
коэффициент выброса


Explanation:
.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Показатель/коэффициент пульсации


Explanation:
Речь идет о пульсации при фонтанировании / неравномерной подаче флюида из скважины

m2k3d0n
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за помощь. Специалисты нашей компании выбрали "коэффициент пульсации".