KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

swell factor

Russian translation: коэффициент постепенного возрастания


13:08 Apr 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / нефтедобыча/сепаратор
English term or phrase: swell factor
Separator: 25 % surge factor on maximum well fluid flow and 15% swell factor on maximum oil flow rate.

pretty pretty please:)
Olga Anishchenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:коэффициент постепенного возрастания
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Да. Спасибо большое, извините за задержку:) имется в виду увеличение потока
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1коэффициент набуханияm2k3d0n
3коэффициент постепенного возрастания
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
коэффициент постепенного возрастания


Explanation:
.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Да. Спасибо большое, извините за задержку:) имется в виду увеличение потока

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
коэффициент набухания


Explanation:
Речь идет о набухании глин пласта при работе скважины,
нужно больше контекста

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-04-05 17:40:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще есть вариант, как коэффициент утолщения

m2k3d0n
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: сабж - да, похоже на коэф. набухания, но при чём здесь сепаратор? не понимаю...
1 day44 mins
  -> Возможно, речь идет о забойном или внутрискважинном дегазаторе, без контекста ничего не поймешь