KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

fat

Russian translation: смазывать


17:41 Jun 28, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Well Control Issue
English term or phrase: fat
Assigned sufficient personnel fat the hoppers or mixing barite, removing pallets, bags, trash from the mixing area.
Mixing personnel must be rotated out on a regularly basis, e.g. hourly, so at least 2 crews are required.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:смазывать
Explanation:
Назначенный в достаточном количестве персонал смазывает бункера (контейнеры, накопители) или перемешивает барит, удаляет поддоны, мешки, мусор из зоны смешивания.
Персонал, занятый перемешиванием, должен регулярно сменяться, например, ежечасно, поэтому необходимо иметь, по крайней мере, 2 бригады.
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4смазка
Sergey Kaydalov
4смазывать
Vitaliy Shkonda
1загрузкаEnote


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
смазка


Explanation:
Выделить достаточное количество персонала для смазки бункера, смешивания барита, удаления поддонов ...

Sergey Kaydalov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
загрузка


Explanation:
по смыслу должно быть что-то типа загрузки, подачи сырья

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2463

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
смазывать


Explanation:
Назначенный в достаточном количестве персонал смазывает бункера (контейнеры, накопители) или перемешивает барит, удаляет поддоны, мешки, мусор из зоны смешивания.
Персонал, занятый перемешиванием, должен регулярно сменяться, например, ежечасно, поэтому необходимо иметь, по крайней мере, 2 бригады.


Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ibrahimus: вариант уже дали почти час назад, зачем нужен Ваш?
15 mins