KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

hexagonal reducing bush

Russian translation: шестигранная переходная втулка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hexagonal reducing bush
Russian translation:шестигранная переходная втулка
Entered by: Steffen Walter

15:33 Jul 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: hexagonal reducing bush
PETRO AND GOS INDUSTRY PIPING FOR RUSSIA
MICHELMORAND
шестигранная переходная втулка
Explanation:
Art №9071 Втулка резьбовая шестигранная. ... DIN 7976 Шуруп для тонких металлических листов, шестигранная головка · DIN 934 Гайка шестигр. ...
www.elnar.ru/catalog/gaika/art9071/
Selected response from:

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1шестигранная переходная втулка
Alexey Pylov
3шестигранная переходная втулка
Marina Mrouga


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
шестигранная переходная втулка


Explanation:
Art №9071 Втулка резьбовая шестигранная. ... DIN 7976 Шуруп для тонких металлических листов, шестигранная головка · DIN 934 Гайка шестигр. ...
www.elnar.ru/catalog/gaika/art9071/

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Mrouga: смешно...
3 mins
  -> Да, практически одновременно... Спасибо!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шестигранная переходная втулка


Explanation:
Lingvo dictionary

Marina Mrouga
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8