KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Reserve Tail Date beyond loan tenors

Russian translation: дата истощения резервных фондов кредитования не должна наступить раньше окончания срока кредита


13:15 Jul 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / нефть
English term or phrase: Reserve Tail Date beyond loan tenors
Reserve Tail Date beyond loan tenors - ?
bankability как перевести?

Features that help bankability
- Proven gas reserves
- Reserve Tail Date beyond loan tenors
- Acceptable development plan

Sponsors experience in gas and LNG projects
Sponsors with strong credit ratings
Sponsors presence and experience throughout the gas chain
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:дата истощения резервных фондов кредитования не должна наступить раньше окончания срока кредита
Explanation:
reserve tail date
date when the remaining borrowing base reserves are projected to be 20% or
less of the initially approved borrowing base reserves.

http://sec.edgar-online.com/2007/03/15/0000950134-07-005670/...
Selected response from:

Sergey Kaydalov
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4резервная дата расчетов после наступления срока гашения векселей
Vitaliy Shkonda
3дата истощения резервных фондов кредитования не должна наступить раньше окончания срока кредита
Sergey Kaydalov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reserve tail date beyond loan tenors
резервная дата расчетов после наступления срока гашения векселей


Explanation:
Наличие резервной даты расчетов после наступления срока гашения векселей

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 230

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reserve tail date beyond loan tenors
дата истощения резервных фондов кредитования не должна наступить раньше окончания срока кредита


Explanation:
reserve tail date
date when the remaining borrowing base reserves are projected to be 20% or
less of the initially approved borrowing base reserves.

http://sec.edgar-online.com/2007/03/15/0000950134-07-005670/...


    Reference: http://sec.edgar-online.com/2007/03/15/0000950134-07-005670/...
    www.secinfo.com/dVmfp.u4m.6.htm www.secinfo.com/dsvRu.35Ce.a.htm
Sergey Kaydalov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you