KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

leaving the reactor being

Russian translation: (см пояснения ниже)


11:14 Sep 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: leaving the reactor being
leaving the reactor being determined by an approach to - ?

For this case the overall reactions taking place in the pre-reforming reactor are exothermic, with the final gas analysis leaving the reactor being determined by an approach to the thermodynamic equilibrium of the above reactions.
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:(см пояснения ниже)
Explanation:
ИМХО, перевод такой:
Для этого случая полные реакции, имеющие место в реакторе предварительного формирования, являются экзотермическими, с заключительным анализом выходящего из реактора газа, определяемым методом термодинамического равновесия вышеупомянутых реакций.
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(см пояснения ниже)
Vitaliy Shkonda
2см.
Alexander Litvinov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(см пояснения ниже)


Explanation:
ИМХО, перевод такой:
Для этого случая полные реакции, имеющие место в реакторе предварительного формирования, являются экзотермическими, с заключительным анализом выходящего из реактора газа, определяемым методом термодинамического равновесия вышеупомянутых реакций.

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: Round and smooth. What was the asker's problem anyway?
1 hr

agree  Elena Polikarpova
21 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
см.


Explanation:
возможно, имели в виду the final analysis of the gas leaving the reactor...
окончательный анализ газа на выходе из реактора определяется термодинамическим уравнением...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2007-09-12 11:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

равновесием.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2007-09-12 11:31:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the final gas analysis should obviously be determined somehow, not the reactor


Alexander Litvinov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12