KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

"On purpose" Propylene Production

Russian translation: специальная продукция из пропилена


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"On purpose" Propylene Production
Russian translation:специальная продукция из пропилена
Entered by: Vitaliy Shkonda

13:07 Sep 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: "On purpose" Propylene Production
Source: “on purpose” propylene production. By ..... , UOP, Global petrochemicals conference, Cologne, April 2005
xxxSonyynos020
специальная продукция из пропилена
Explanation:
То есть продукция, предназначенная для конкретных, заранее известных нужд
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2целевое производство пропилена
Nik-On/Off
4специальная продукция из пропилена
Vitaliy Shkonda


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"on purpose" propylene production
специальная продукция из пропилена


Explanation:
То есть продукция, предназначенная для конкретных, заранее известных нужд

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
thank you

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"on purpose" propylene production
целевое производство пропилена


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Litvinov: а не в качестве побочного продукта.http://www.eng.tulane.edu/FORUM_2003/Steffens Presentation.p...
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  ingeniero
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо!