KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

e-logs

Russian translation: гамма-каротажные измерения / исследования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-logs
Russian translation:гамма-каротажные измерения / исследования
Entered by: Ol_Besh

15:28 Sep 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / drilling
English term or phrase: e-logs
After e-logs run, while conditioning hole, it was necessary to ream from 9310 to 12990 ft and while POOH, it was found tight hole at 12528 ft, the hole packed off and returns were lost.
kergap --
Russian Federation
electronic log = диаграмма гамма-каротажа
Explanation:
electronic log = диаграмма гамма-каротажа

???
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2electronic log = диаграмма гамма-каротажа
Ol_Besh
4радиометрические измерения
Vitaliy Shkonda


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electronic log = диаграмма гамма-каротажа


Explanation:
electronic log = диаграмма гамма-каротажа

???

Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 261
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Lara_M
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
радиометрические измерения


Explanation:
То есть: После проведения радиометрических измерений, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн4 час (2007-09-17 20:07:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См:
http://www.kgs.ku.edu/Hydro/Publications/OFR99_40/index.html

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 230