KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

downstream line-up

Russian translation: трубопровод после установки/колонны


05:33 Sep 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: downstream line-up
downstream line-up - ?

• LPG - If too much LPG is allowed to leave overhead, it may condense in the gas processing unit and returned to the stabiliser column, creating a recycle (Fig. 1). Even if allowed for in the design through the presence of a fractionation unit in
the downstream line-up, it is an inefficient process to retain the condensate and
LPG product and it may therefore be preferred to install a refluxed column.
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:трубопровод после установки/колонны
Explanation:
line-up - это скорее даже не трубопровод, а вся система (трубы вместе с оборудованием)
downstream и upstream - это "после" и "до" данной позиции оборудования
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1трубопровод после установки/колонныEnote
3трубопровод нижнего бьефа
Farida Vyachkileva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трубопровод нижнего бьефа


Explanation:
Или как вариант - нижний проход

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 95

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
трубопровод после установки/колонны


Explanation:
line-up - это скорее даже не трубопровод, а вся система (трубы вместе с оборудованием)
downstream и upstream - это "после" и "до" данной позиции оборудования

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2463
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara_M: трубопровод на выходе из колонны
3 hrs