KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

SCR assignments

Russian translation: размещение тиристоров/тиристорных модулей


09:04 Sep 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / drilling rig
English term or phrase: SCR assignments
Visually inspect the Top Drive derrick in the Kelly down, to ensure there is not any lose and discuss the issues related to "dropping objects" especially when high vibration is experienced.
Check all SCR assignments and function all components (drawworks, rotary table, mud mixing motors, agitators, etc.). A detailed rig acceptance procedure will be provided prior to spud.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:размещение тиристоров/тиристорных модулей
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1размещение тиристоров/тиристорных модулей
svetlana cosquéric
3тиристорные преобразователи
Zoya Nayshtut


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scr assignments
тиристорные преобразователи


Explanation:
SCR = silicon controlled rectifier

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scr assignments
размещение тиристоров/тиристорных модулей


Explanation:
...

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. R. Rahimi
5 hrs
  -> Thank you