KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

valve assembly

Russian translation: клапанная сборка


09:02 Sep 20, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / drilling
English term or phrase: valve assembly
This section will be drilled using the “Casing Drilling” drilling system.
This technique uses the casing to transmit rotary torque and weight to the drill bit, a drillable drill bit and valve assembly is made up and run with the first joint of casing, the casing string is rotated during drilling with a spear assembly that provides rotation to the casing. Upon reaching TD, there is no need for an additional trip and the casing can be cemented immediately.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:клапанная сборка
Explanation:
клапанная сборка; клапанный блок; клапанное устройство
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4клапан в сборе
Olga Savelyeva
4клапанная сборка
Vitaliy Shkonda


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
клапанная сборка


Explanation:
клапанная сборка; клапанный блок; клапанное устройство

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Спасибо!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
клапан в сборе


Explanation:
Как вариант

Olga Savelyeva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian