KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

the thermal power averaged CO2 emission factor of 0.69 kg-CO2/kWh

Russian translation: усреднённый удельный выбросы 0,69 кг CO2 на кВт*ч производимой тепловой энергии


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the thermal power averaged CO2 emission factor of 0.69 kg-CO2/kWh
Russian translation:усреднённый удельный выбросы 0,69 кг CO2 на кВт*ч производимой тепловой энергии
Entered by: esperantisto

12:58 Sep 20, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: the thermal power averaged CO2 emission factor of 0.69 kg-CO2/kWh
усредненного коэффициента выбросов СО2 тепловой энергии ....????????

The amount of CO2 emissions reduced by the use of those clean energy sources totals approximately 228,400 tCO2 based on the thermal power averaged CO2 emission factor of 0.69 kg-CO2/kWh.
xxxSonyynos020
усреднённый(ые) удельный(ые) выбросы 0,69 кг CO2 на кВт производимой тепловой энергии
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2007-09-20 13:29:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кВт*ч, конечно.
Selected response from:

esperantisto
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1усреднённый(ые) удельный(ые) выбросы 0,69 кг CO2 на кВт производимой тепловой энергииesperantisto
2средний уровень выброса CO2 ... , равный 0.69 кг-CO2/КВтЧ
Alexander Litvinov


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
the thermal power averaged co2 emission factor of 0.69 kg-co2/kwh
средний уровень выброса CO2 ... , равный 0.69 кг-CO2/КВтЧ


Explanation:
... заменить на "при получении электроэнергии путем сжигания топлива"

Alexander Litvinov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the thermal power averaged co2 emission factor of 0.69 kg-co2/kwh
усреднённый(ые) удельный(ые) выбросы 0,69 кг CO2 на кВт производимой тепловой энергии


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2007-09-20 13:29:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кВт*ч, конечно.

esperantisto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Shkonda
6 hrs