KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Profile Nipple

Russian translation: профильный ниппель обсадных труб


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Profile Nipple
Russian translation:профильный ниппель обсадных труб
Entered by: svetlana cosquéric

14:54 Sep 20, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / drilling
English term or phrase: Profile Nipple
• Shoe Joint, and Profile Nipple will be pre-assembled in Tesco shop and delivered to Location ready to run. All internal drilling BHA connections have been made up to API recommended torques and all BTC connections will be made up to ~ 28,000 ft-lbs.

• Pick-up pre-assembled 13-3/8” Shoe Joint and Casing Profile Nipple and set into the rotary table. (hold joint with Safety Clamp in the flush mount spider.).

• Change out casing elevators to DP elevators and prepare rig floor for picking up the CD-BHA. Attach the DP elevators to the LTS using the six (6) ton shackles. All shackles should be six (6) ton rated.
kergap --
Russian Federation
профильный ниппель обсадных труб
Explanation:
Бумажный словарь по нефти и газу, стр. 210.
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4профильный ниппель обсадных труб
svetlana cosquéric
3фасонный патрубокsalavat
3профильный ниппель
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profile nipple
профильный ниппель


Explanation:
Tesco Accessories Колонная оснастка Теско. Multi – Lobe Torque. Rings (MLT) ... Casing Profile Nipple. Колонный. профильный ниппель. Torque Capacity: ...
www.inconf.ru/forum/downloads/138_TESCO-Snydmiller.pdf

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 354

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profile nipple
профильный ниппель обсадных труб


Explanation:
Бумажный словарь по нефти и газу, стр. 210.

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Спасибо!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profile nipple
фасонный патрубок


Explanation:
..

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50