KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

PU

Russian translation: Pick up


09:35 Sep 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / drilling
English term or phrase: PU
NU wellhead and 13 5/8” 10000 psi BOPE. Test as per BOP test program. Make sure poor boy degasser and vacuum degasser are cleaned out and functioning
PU 12 1/4” PDC bit and PDC assembly and RIH to 2- stands above float collar
Test 13 3/8” casing to 1500 psi
Wash down to cement, tag, and PU 30’
Displace well as per mud program
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Pick up
Explanation:
поднять
Selected response from:

Andrey Slyadnev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pick up
Andrey Slyadnev
3насосная установкаclass


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pu
насосная установка


Explanation:
Pumping unit

class
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pu
Pick up


Explanation:
поднять

Andrey Slyadnev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Askarova: http://www.zionoil.com/project/drillreports_maanit1_complete...
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!