KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Casing Stabbing Board

Russian translation: люлька (балкон) для работы с обсадными трубами


02:31 Sep 23, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Drilling equipment
English term or phrase: Casing Stabbing Board
The height adjustable Casing Stabbing Board ensures a safe and fast access to the installation of the Casings in the differently needed heights. The Casing Stabbing Board consists of the main parts: elevator basket and rail. It is driven by the Casing Stabbing Board Winch. The elevator basket is guided in the guide rail by guidance wheels. The Casing Stabbing Board is equipped with two independent automatic intercepting devices.
sokolniki
United States
Russian translation:люлька (балкон) для работы с обсадными трубами
Explanation:
Используется для центрирования обсадных труб при спуске ОК
Selected response from:

Andrey Slyadnev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо - тут даже Мультран не помог.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1стойка для направления обсадной трубыEnote
3площадка для направления обсадной трубыsalavat
3люлька (балкон) для работы с обсадными трубами
Andrey Slyadnev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
casing stabbing board
люлька (балкон) для работы с обсадными трубами


Explanation:
Используется для центрирования обсадных труб при спуске ОК

Andrey Slyadnev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Спасибо - тут даже Мультран не помог.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
casing stabbing board
площадка для направления обсадной трубы


Explanation:
Я бы назвал так, хотя Multitran.ru гласит:

casing stabbing board стойка для направления обсадной трубы

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
casing stabbing board
стойка для направления обсадной трубы


Explanation:
это из глоссария В. Афанасьева

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2463

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: бумажный словарь по нефти и газу дает такой же вариант
9 hrs