KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

recognised plant

Russian translation: соответствующий спецификации


11:34 Oct 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / drilling rig
English term or phrase: recognised plant
The mast will be a treble capable of handling a maximum static casing weight of 1,032,000 lbs and a maximum hook load of 1,500,000 lbs. It shall be built in a recognised yard to API 4F specification. (1 per unit).

Вышка должна вмещать свечу из трёх бурильных труб и быть рассчитана на статическую нагрузку 468 т и макс. нагрузку на крюке 680 т. Она должна быть построена на известном заводе заводе по спецификации API 4F (на каждую вышку).
Vova
Russian translation:соответствующий спецификации
Explanation:
соответствующий спецификации API 4F.

API Specification 4F-1995 Specification for Drilling and Well Servicing Structures

ИМХО, unit - это не вышка. Видимо, 1 вышка входит в какой-то unit. Вам д.б. виднее :).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-29 12:55:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Из Вашего следующего вопроса ясно, что в вышечно-лебедочный блок входит 1 вышка.
Selected response from:

Ugene
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(признанный) имеющий хорошую репутацию нефтезаводской двор
Michael Kislov
3соответствующий спецификацииUgene


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recognised yard
(признанный) имеющий хорошую репутацию нефтезаводской двор


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соответствующий спецификации


Explanation:
соответствующий спецификации API 4F.

API Specification 4F-1995 Specification for Drilling and Well Servicing Structures

ИМХО, unit - это не вышка. Видимо, 1 вышка входит в какой-то unit. Вам д.б. виднее :).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-29 12:55:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Из Вашего следующего вопроса ясно, что в вышечно-лебедочный блок входит 1 вышка.


Ugene
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: Я сначал атоже подумал, что завод должен иметь сертификать API Но они странно фразу построили It shall be built in a recognised yard to API 4F specification.