KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

are matching items

Russian translation: имеют согласованную конструкцию


11:45 Oct 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: are matching items
Mast and Hoisting Specifications
The mast will be a treble capable of handling a maximum static casing weight of 1,032,000 lbs and a maximum hook load of 1,500,000 lbs. It shall be built in a recognised yard to API 4F specification. (1 per unit).

Hoisting assembly including travelling block, crown and dead line anchor are matching items, strung with 12 lines of min. 2" drilling line. The dead line anchor is a powered type. (1 set per unit)

Лебедочный блок, включая талевый блок, кронблок, механизм крепления неподвижного конца, подбирается, оснастка талевого блока 12 канатов диаметром мин. 5 см. Механизм крепления неподвижного конца снабжен механическим приводом (1 комплект на шт.)
Vova
Russian translation:имеют согласованную конструкцию
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4совместимые единицы
Michael Kislov
3 +1имеют согласованную конструкциюEnote
4сборные единицы
Eugenie Muminova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сборные единицы


Explanation:
Например, "...компактное расположение оборудования в блоке при минимальном количестве сборных единиц, входящих в состав блока". Есть также вариант "сборочные единицы".


    Reference: http://stroylist.ru/index.php?page=4&uin=4&id=1286
    Reference: http://www.highenergy.ru/catalog_60.htm
Eugenie Muminova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
имеют согласованную конструкцию


Explanation:
..

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2463

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Askarova
51 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
совместимые единицы


Explanation:
ю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-29 13:29:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

нет - они состыковываются, совместимы друг с другом

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23