KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

that present minimum pressure loss to fluid hydraulics

Russian translation: См. ниже


15:26 Oct 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: that present minimum pressure loss to fluid hydraulics
Suction and High Pressure Mud Lines
The pumps will be supplied with sufficient head to allow maximum running speeds on both pumps without incurring "fluid hammer". Pumps will discharge though high pressure lines sufficient to use the pumps maximum performance, that present minimum pressure loss to fluid hydraulics to the top of the drill string. The high pressure lines will be equipped with pressure relief valves that will discharge back into the mud system and a manifold system that will allow either pump to be used or isolated, a dual standpipe to be utilised and have a bleed off function on the drill floor and at the pump.

Пожалуйста, проверьте мой вариант

Шарики за ролики уже заезжают

Насосы должны иметь достаточный напор на выходе, чтобы обеспечивалась максимальная скорость работы обоих насосов и не случился гидравлический удар. Насосы будут нагнетать через линии высокого давления, которых должно быть достаточно, чтобы использовать максимальную производительность насосов, таким образом обеспечивается минимальная потеря давления до гидравлики и до верха колонны бурильной колонны. Трубопроводы высокого давления должны быть оснащены предохранительными клапанами, которые сбрасывают давление обратно в систему циркуляции бурового раствора, и манифольной системой, которая позволяет либо использовать, либо отключить любой насос. Необходимо использовать двойной стояк с фунцией стравливания давления на полу буровой вышке и на насосе. (1 система на установку).
Vova
Russian translation:См. ниже
Explanation:
ИМХО:
... that present minimum pressure loss to fluid hydraulics to the top of the drill string. = ... которые обеспечивают минимальую потерю давления в системе гидравлики до самого верха бурильной колонны.
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4См. ниже
Vitaliy Shkonda
3 +1которые обеспечивают минимальные потери давления...Cherepanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
которые обеспечивают минимальные потери давления...


Explanation:
"...по длине трубопровода"
bestreferat.com.ua/referat/detail-36888.html

или:
...гидравлические потери давления
tgv.mgsu.ru/articles/sci/belova0705/belova0705.htm

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
ИМХО:
... that present minimum pressure loss to fluid hydraulics to the top of the drill string. = ... которые обеспечивают минимальую потерю давления в системе гидравлики до самого верха бурильной колонны.

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 230