KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Hazardous Inventory spreadsheet

Russian translation: сводная ведомость опасных материалов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hazardous Inventory spreadsheet
Russian translation:сводная ведомость опасных материалов
Entered by: Siarhei Ananin

17:20 Mar 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / construction
English term or phrase: Hazardous Inventory spreadsheet
5. Building B-58

Room B58/03 is a storeroom only and does not include a workshop.

The areas of rooms B58/06 (HVAC) and B58/07 (Switch Room) are 128.16m2 and 96.12 m2 respectively. Revised drawings showing the plans and elevation of the building have been provided.

Please see Hazardous Inventory spreadsheet which shows the inventories in each of the rooms,
kergap --
Russian Federation
сводная ведомость опасных материалов
Explanation:
http://www.montgomerycountymd.gov/content/firerescue/oem/er1...
The term "hazardous inventory" means the quantity of hazardous substances or extremely hazardous substances used, processed, transferred, stored, or manufactured and present at any time in a facility.
Selected response from:

Siarhei Ananin
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3сводная ведомость опасных материалов
Siarhei Ananin
4сводная ведомость опасного инвентаря
Dmitry Goykhman
3таблица "Опасный инвентарь"
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hazardous inventory spreadsheet
таблица "Опасный инвентарь"


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hazardous inventory spreadsheet
сводная ведомость опасного инвентаря


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hazardous inventory spreadsheet
сводная ведомость опасных материалов


Explanation:
http://www.montgomerycountymd.gov/content/firerescue/oem/er1...
The term "hazardous inventory" means the quantity of hazardous substances or extremely hazardous substances used, processed, transferred, stored, or manufactured and present at any time in a facility.


    Reference: http://www.montgomerycountymd.gov/content/firerescue/oem/er1...
Siarhei Ananin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr

agree  svetlana cosquéric
2 hrs

agree  Nico Rhodionoff: это очень хороший вариант!
3 hrs