KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

diving services

Russian translation: водолазные услуги


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diving services
Russian translation:водолазные услуги
Entered by: tiranuz

16:20 Mar 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: diving services
дайвинг услуги? или глубоководные работы?
tiranuz
водолазные услуги
Explanation:
http://www.oil-gas.ru/news/view/?9524
Selected response from:

Elena Kojanova
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5водолазные услугиElena Kojanova
4 +1водолазные работы
Sergey Zubtsov
3водолазные работы. Или глубоководные.
Sergey Savchenko
3Услуги погружения
Dmitrie Highduke


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Услуги погружения


Explanation:
Услуги погружения - я бы сказал так. Но нужен контекст.

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
водолазные работы. Или глубоководные.


Explanation:
Если речь о нефтедобыче, а не отдыхе :).

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
водолазные работы


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gennady Lapardin
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
водолазные услуги


Explanation:
http://www.oil-gas.ru/news/view/?9524

Elena Kojanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо