KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

IP Purge

Russian translation: продувка СД


14:16 Mar 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Установка переработки нефтяных остатков
English term or phrase: IP Purge
Идет на извлечение из него/нее водорода
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:продувка СД
Explanation:
среднего давления (или давлением)
без контекста
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Inlet Pressure purge
Igor Savenkov
1 +1продувка СДEnote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ip purge
Inlet Pressure purge


Explanation:
This is a redundant step that ensures that the IP transducer, IP purge valve, and IP purge tubing is filled with the new solvent. ...
www.wyatt.com/downloads/VISCOSTAR Solvent & Purge FINAL.doc :

"Activate both the Inlet Pressure (IP) and the Differential Pressure (DP) purges. Let it flow for at least 15 minutes. This will purge the positive side of the IP transducer and valve V1."

Вероятно, это "очистка под давлением на входе/давлением всасывания"

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ip purge
продувка СД


Explanation:
среднего давления (или давлением)
без контекста

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2463
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Не знаю насчет продувки, но то, что это среднее или промежуточное давление, согласен
2 hrs