KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

volumetric contribution

Russian translation: Объемная доля (продукции)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volumetric contribution
Russian translation:Объемная доля (продукции)
Entered by: xxxIreneN

14:32 Aug 12, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil
English term or phrase: volumetric contribution
the volumes of each product cut will be determined to evaluate the significance in terms of overall volumetrix contribution to the european product pool
tatyanawy
Объемная доля
Explanation:
продукции на европейском рынке
Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Объемная доляxxxIreneN
5Соотношение объема произведенного продукта и и общего объема запасов этого продукта в ЕвропеxxxVera Fluhr
4общий объем.....
Dimman


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
общий объем.....


Explanation:
Наверное, дальше слово "вклад" лучше заменить чем-то более красивым...

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Соотношение объема произведенного продукта и и общего объема запасов этого продукта в Европе


Explanation:
Объем каждого продукта оценивается с точки зрения его соотношения с общим объемом этого продукта ??? в Европе.

Там, где я поставила три вопр. знака, можно вставить либо слово "имеющегося", либо "произведенного", в зависимости от контекста. Ну и запятую перед ним, конечно. Но можно и ничего не вставлять.



xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Объемная доля


Explanation:
продукции на европейском рынке

xxxIreneN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120