KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

corporate systems

Russian translation: корпоративные системы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate systems
Russian translation:корпоративные системы
Entered by: Sofia Subbotina

10:44 Aug 13, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil
English term or phrase: corporate systems
he managed the developemnt of new systems for project formulation and execution that matched new corporate systems for capital allocation and financial control
tatyanawy
корпоративные системы
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Sofia Subbotina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4корпоративные системы
Sofia Subbotina
5порядок распределения капитала и осуществления финансового контроляVasyl Baryshev
5корпоративных систем
VKing


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
корпоративные системы


Explanation:
*

Sofia Subbotina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
8 mins

agree  rapid
34 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr

agree  Marina Hayes
1 day2 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
корпоративных систем


Explanation:
Имеются в виду системы распределеня фондов и финансового контроля данной корпорации

VKing
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
порядок распределения капитала и осуществления финансового контроля


Explanation:
corporate systems (как же они это любят!) - это просто принятый в конкретной организации порядок и процедуры осуществления чего-либо.

Vasyl Baryshev

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr
39 mins
  -> thank you

disagree  xxxIreneN: Корпорация - это совершенно особый вид организационно-правовой структуры со своими законами (и изданными о них законами). Например, материальная ответственность корпорации отличается от отв. комп. с огр. отв (LLC). Этот термин нельзя игнорировать.
6 hrs
  -> Ирэн, Вы не обратили внимание на то, что в данном контексте употреблен adjective, т.е. корпоративный вовсе не означает нечто, относящееся исключительно к корпорациям как особому виду "организационно-правовых структур".