KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

GE Frame 6 Gas Turbines

Russian translation: газовые турбины Дженерал Электрик типоразмера 6


04:43 Apr 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / platforms
English term or phrase: GE Frame 6 Gas Turbines
...a power generation scheme involving three GE Frame 6 Gas Turbines, a Steam Boiler plant...
здесь непонятно, что означает и как переводить Frame 6
Спасибо!
transls1
Russian translation:газовые турбины Дженерал Электрик типоразмера 6
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2газовые турбины Дженерал Электрик типоразмера 6
Alexander Kondorsky
2турбины фрейм 6Nurzhan KZ
2газовые турбины GE габарита 6Enote


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ge frame 6 gas turbines
газовые турбины GE габарита 6


Explanation:
я так перевожу
там, кстати, после 6 могут буковки стоять

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2463

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ge frame 6 gas turbines
турбины фрейм 6


Explanation:
на Тенгизе есть
GTS frame 6 turbine upgrade --> установка новой турбины фрейм 6 на ГТС

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2008-04-22 04:59:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пример по Тенгизу Фрейм 6 включает газовые турбины 6.5, 6.6 и 6.7

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 109

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ge frame 6 gas turbines
газовые турбины Дженерал Электрик типоразмера 6


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara_M: fully agree
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лариса

agree  Igor Blinov
3 days6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь