KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

hydrocarbon mass balance

Russian translation: материальный баланс углеводородов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydrocarbon mass balance
Russian translation:материальный баланс углеводородов
Entered by: Anton Konashenok

18:36 Apr 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: hydrocarbon mass balance
... records of crude volumes had not been reconciled with any information produced by a hydrocarbon mass balance
protolmach
United States
материальный баланс углеводородов
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-04-22 18:51:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...с информацей, полученной из условия материального баланса углеводородов.
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3материальный баланс углеводородов
Anton Konashenok
5 +1материальный баланс углеводородов
Aiman Sagatova


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
материальный баланс углеводородов


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-04-22 18:51:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...с информацей, полученной из условия материального баланса углеводородов.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nico Rhodionoff: 100%!!!
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Николай!

agree  boostrer
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  esperantisto
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
материальный баланс углеводородов


Explanation:
http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=1209725_2_1
http://www.himi.oglib.ru/bgl/1006/235.html


Aiman Sagatova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nico Rhodionoff: Уважаемая Aiman! обратите внимание, что Ваш пост полностью идентичен посту Anton Konashenok.
32 mins

agree  boostrer: вы поздно запостили ваш ответ. все равно agree, но лучше бы вам удалить ваш ответ.
5 hrs