KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

cathode testing the pre-coated insulation

Russian translation: катодный контроль перед нанесением изоляционного покрытия


09:42 Apr 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil & gas
English term or phrase: cathode testing the pre-coated insulation
"Hydrotesting before and after pull-in and cathode testing the pre-coated insulation"
"Гидроиспытания до и после протягивания трубопровода через скважину и ????"
Это о горизонтальном бурении для перехода трубопровода через водные преграды.
Спасибо!
transls1
Russian translation:катодный контроль перед нанесением изоляционного покрытия
Explanation:
"Hydrotesting before and after pull-in and cathode testing the pre-coated insulation". Вы на правильном пути:
Гидроиспытания до и после прокладки трубопровода (обычно под водной преградой) через водную преграду и катодный контроль перед нанесением изоляционного покрытия.
Selected response from:

Lara_M
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3катодный контроль перед нанесением изоляционного покрытияLara_M
4 +1катодное тестирование предварительно-нанесённой изоляции
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
катодный контроль перед нанесением изоляционного покрытия


Explanation:
"Hydrotesting before and after pull-in and cathode testing the pre-coated insulation". Вы на правильном пути:
Гидроиспытания до и после прокладки трубопровода (обычно под водной преградой) через водную преграду и катодный контроль перед нанесением изоляционного покрытия.


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/7140105.html
Lara_M
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Askarova
21 mins
  -> Thank you, Zoya

agree  Aiman Sagatova
34 mins
  -> Thank you, Aiman

agree  Igor Blinov
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Igor

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
катодное тестирование предварительно-нанесённой изоляции


Explanation:
катодное тестирование предварительно-нанесённой изоляции

проверяют качество изоляции, которая уже нанесена, по сопротивению катодному отслаиванию www.prodresurs.com/polyken980.html

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо Михаил!