KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

RWCI

Russian translation: несчастный случай с ограничением трудоспособности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RWCI (Restricted Work Case Injury)
Russian translation:несчастный случай с ограничением трудоспособности
Entered by: Oleksandr Melnyk

07:30 Apr 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / abbr.
English term or phrase: RWCI
DAFWC/RWCI, damage or loss costing >$50K, oil spill in excess of 1bbl
(DAFWC = Day Away From Work Case, т.е. происшествие с потерей рабочих дней)
Заранее спасибо!
transls1
несчастный случай с ограничением трудоспособности
Explanation:
Возможно, это Restricted Work Case Injury - несчастный случай с ограничением трудоспособности.

Very Serious Death or multiple serious long term injuries

Serious Day Away From Work Case injury (DAFWC)

Moderate **Restricted Work Case Injury** (RWC)

Slight Medical Treatment Case Injury (MTC)

Negligible First Aid Case or no specific treatment

www.aftp.net/docs/ja06sess12acergy-averous.pdf

Несчастный случай с ограничением трудоспособности (Restricted Work Case – RWC) – это травма, в результате которой работник становится неспособным нормально выполнять всю рабочую нагрузку в течение рабочей смены или его назначают на другую работу временно или на постоянной основе на следующий день после травмы.

http://www.niiot.ru/article/article24.htm
Selected response from:

Oleksandr Melnyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4несчастный случай с ограничением трудоспособности
Oleksandr Melnyk
3initial relative water content measured by weighing
Vitals
2restricted work caused by injury
Ruslan Datkayev


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rwci
initial relative water content measured by weighing


Explanation:
Maybe this will work for you...

http://www.springerlink.com/content/qx072624w3411742/

Vitals
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nico Rhodionoff: не очень сочетается с контекстом, в котором речь идет о происшествиях в процессе выполнения работ
1 hr
  -> согласен, просто пока было "безрыбье", я решил хоть "рака" подбросить :)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rwci
несчастный случай с ограничением трудоспособности


Explanation:
Возможно, это Restricted Work Case Injury - несчастный случай с ограничением трудоспособности.

Very Serious Death or multiple serious long term injuries

Serious Day Away From Work Case injury (DAFWC)

Moderate **Restricted Work Case Injury** (RWC)

Slight Medical Treatment Case Injury (MTC)

Negligible First Aid Case or no specific treatment

www.aftp.net/docs/ja06sess12acergy-averous.pdf

Несчастный случай с ограничением трудоспособности (Restricted Work Case – RWC) – это травма, в результате которой работник становится неспособным нормально выполнять всю рабочую нагрузку в течение рабочей смены или его назначают на другую работу временно или на постоянной основе на следующий день после травмы.

http://www.niiot.ru/article/article24.htm

Oleksandr Melnyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruslan Datkayev
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Руслан!

agree  oholla
12 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Aiman Sagatova
23 mins
  -> Спасибо, Айман!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rwci
restricted work caused by injury


Explanation:
При наборе в Google фразы <restricted work caused injury>, находится сайт www.nsc.org/lrs/glossary.htm
Однако, просмотр страницы возможен только в кэшированном виде.

Lost workdays are those days on which, because of occupational injury or illness, the employee was away from work or limited to restricted work activity. Days away from work are those days on which the employee would have worked but could not. Days of ***restricted work*** activity are those days on which the employee was assigned to a temporary job, or worked at a permanent job less than full time, or worked at a permanent job but could not perform all duties normally connected with it. The number of lost workdays (consecutive or not) does not include the day of injury or onset of illness or any days on which the employee would not have worked even though able to work.

Lost workday cases are cases that involve days away from work, or days of ***restricted work*** activity, or both.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-04-25 07:51:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно, может использоваться термин "Ограниченная трудоспособность из-за травмы"

Ruslan Datkayev
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 114