KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

swing operation

Russian translation: периодический процесс


08:16 Jul 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: swing operation
The reactors are arranged and piped-up for operation in series and swing operation.
Diana Glovatskaya
Russian translation:периодический процесс
Explanation:
В емкостных Реакторах проводят непрерывные, перио-дич. и полупериодич. процессы
http://www.cnshb.ru/AKDiL/0048/base/RR/110002.shtm
Selected response from:

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3периодический процесс
Mikhail Yanchenko
3работа, предусматривающая поворот
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
работа, предусматривающая поворот


Explanation:
работа, предусматривающая поворот


    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=swing%20operation&sc=28&...
Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
периодический процесс


Explanation:
В емкостных Реакторах проводят непрерывные, перио-дич. и полупериодич. процессы
http://www.cnshb.ru/AKDiL/0048/base/RR/110002.shtm

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
спасибо