KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

95% re-injection regularity

Russian translation: обратная закачка воды в пласт в 95% случаев.


13:20 Jul 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / safety
English term or phrase: 95% re-injection regularity
In the Barents Sea a 95% re-injection regularity is required for produced water.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:обратная закачка воды в пласт в 95% случаев.
Explanation:
Считаю не по объему закаченной воды, а от общей численности пробуренных скважин (jobs).
From BP annula report 2006:
Discharges to sea
On Ula, 82% of the produced water was re-injected to the reservoir. This was a reduction from 2005, which was due to a somewhat lower degree of REGULARITY in the water injection system. We plan to install new water injection pumps on Ula in the course of 2007 in order to increase the REGULARITY and reinjection level.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2008-07-04 03:27:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, коэффициент бесперебойности - это ближе по смыслу. Главное, не от дебита воды. Бкспербойность должна зависеть от кол-ва и мощности насосов и кол-ва операций закачнсивания скважины.
Selected response from:

Sergey Kiyanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обратная закачка воды в пласт в 95% случаев.
Sergey Kiyanov
4бесперебойная обратная закачка 95% добытой воды
Aleksey Chervinskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бесперебойная обратная закачка 95% добытой воды


Explanation:
Необходимо обеспечить бесперебойную обратную закачку 95% добытой из скважин воды.

имхо

Очевидно в природоохранных целях.
http://www.npd.no/English/Aktuelt/Nyheter/ulb_miljoeteknolog...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-02 14:33:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или лучше пластовой воды вместо добытой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-02 14:45:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"При ведении добычи пластовую воду можно сбрасывать в море после соответствующей обработки или закачивать в пласт в тех районах, где сброс нежелателен."
http://old.pame.is/sidur/uploads/2002guidelines-Russian.pdf

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обратная закачка воды в пласт в 95% случаев.


Explanation:
Считаю не по объему закаченной воды, а от общей численности пробуренных скважин (jobs).
From BP annula report 2006:
Discharges to sea
On Ula, 82% of the produced water was re-injected to the reservoir. This was a reduction from 2005, which was due to a somewhat lower degree of REGULARITY in the water injection system. We plan to install new water injection pumps on Ula in the course of 2007 in order to increase the REGULARITY and reinjection level.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2008-07-04 03:27:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, коэффициент бесперебойности - это ближе по смыслу. Главное, не от дебита воды. Бкспербойность должна зависеть от кол-ва и мощности насосов и кол-ва операций закачнсивания скважины.

Sergey Kiyanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Спасибо!