KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

connected to atmospheric vent

Russian translation: cоединенный с клапаном выпуска в атмосферу


17:57 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: connected to atmospheric vent
The Syngas compressors shall be equipped with tandem type, dry gas seals, with intermediate labyrinth and external nitrogen buffer, connected to atmospheric vent.

... соединены с выходом в атмосферу???

Спасибо!
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:cоединенный с клапаном выпуска в атмосферу
Explanation:
Без паники, граждане! Почитайте пожалуйста:
ATMOSPHERIC VENT SYSTEM - Patent 3504661-www.freepatentsonline.com/3504661.html - 15k или
www.kingssupply.com/item129.htm - 57k (Solid Brass Dual Check Valve w/Intermediate Atmospheric Vent- )
Selected response from:

Lara_M
Netherlands
Grading comment
СПАСИБО ВСЕМ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cоединенный с клапаном выпуска в атмосферуLara_M
4соединенный с воздушным клапаном
Angelika Kuznetsova
4соединенные с атмосферой
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соединенные с атмосферой


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 355

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cоединенный с клапаном выпуска в атмосферу


Explanation:
Без паники, граждане! Почитайте пожалуйста:
ATMOSPHERIC VENT SYSTEM - Patent 3504661-www.freepatentsonline.com/3504661.html - 15k или
www.kingssupply.com/item129.htm - 57k (Solid Brass Dual Check Valve w/Intermediate Atmospheric Vent- )

Lara_M
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
СПАСИБО ВСЕМ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Boyce
53 mins
  -> Благодарю, Natalya!

agree  Nurzhan KZ: или "с воздушником"
8 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соединенный с воздушным клапаном


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-07-04 07:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Клапан, устанавливаемый на выходе / выходном отверстии устройства

Angelika Kuznetsova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16