KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

in a dedicated panel

Russian translation: выносной пульт (управления)


18:27 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: in a dedicated panel
Seal system and buffer gas system shall be complete with duplex gas filters, relevant instrumentation in a dedicated panel, flushing and vent piping (all in stainless steel material) installed up to skid limits, complete of relevant supports.

Хочется dedicated перевести как "отдельная". Будут ли возражения?

Спасибо!
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:выносной пульт (управления)
Explanation:
Я бы перевел "выносной пульт", судя по instrumentation. Смотрите по контексту.
Selected response from:

physicoschronos
Grading comment
Судили-рядили, и решили остаться все-таки поближе к оригиналу. Огромное спасибо ВСЕМ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3в специальном шкафеNurzhan KZ
3выносной пульт (управления)physicoschronos


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выносной пульт (управления)


Language variant: выделенный щиток

Explanation:
Я бы перевел "выносной пульт", судя по instrumentation. Смотрите по контексту.

physicoschronos
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Судили-рядили, и решили остаться все-таки поближе к оригиналу. Огромное спасибо ВСЕМ!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в специальном шкафе


Explanation:
как вариант

наши местные КИПовцы не любят слово "панель" (не знаю почему). Просят, чтоб мы писали "шкаф"

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 109