KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Hazop study

Russian translation: анализ опасностей и эксплуатационной готовности


22:04 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Hazop study
Vendor shall assure the attendance of his specialist at the Hazop review meeting on the package at the Company's office (Milan).

Есть очень сильное подозрение, что речь идет о Hazardous operation. Был бы очень благодарен за подтверждение или отрицание догадки.
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:анализ опасностей и эксплуатационной готовности
Explanation:
Hazards and Operability Analysis

Там, где мне приходилось с этим сталкиваться, переводили так. Во всяком случае, это не совсем "работоспособность".
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Познавательная дискуссия получилась. БОЛЬШОЕ ВСЕМ СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1исследование HAZOP
Boris Kimel
5 +1hazardous operations
UT4UT
4анализ опасностей и эксплуатационной готовности
Anton Konashenok


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hazop study
анализ опасностей и эксплуатационной готовности


Explanation:
Hazards and Operability Analysis

Там, где мне приходилось с этим сталкиваться, переводили так. Во всяком случае, это не совсем "работоспособность".

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Познавательная дискуссия получилась. БОЛЬШОЕ ВСЕМ СПАСИБО!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hazop study
hazardous operations


Explanation:
Например hazard operability обеспечение безопасности производства
Это у меня в нефтегазовом словаре имеется такая версия перевода

UT4UT
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Kiyanov
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hazop study
исследование HAZOP


Explanation:
hazard and operability studies, исследование опасности и работоспособности
Это - по ГОСТу, где-то на работе есть полный текст.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2008-07-03 22:14:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В моем случае это был анализ возможных аварийных ситуаций и разработка мер по их предотвращению.

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  UT4UT
3 mins