KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

punch marked

Russian translation: маркировка клеймением


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:punch marked
Russian translation:маркировка клеймением
Entered by: Alyona Douglas

20:26 Sep 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: punch marked
- identification of the materials used in the fabrication of the vessel or parts thereof ensuring that parts taken from semi-finished materials are *punch marked*;
Alyona Douglas
United States
маркировка клеймением
Explanation:
обеспечивает самую сохранную маркировку
Selected response from:

Elena Novski
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2маркировка клеймением
Elena Novski
4 +1с выбитой маркировкой
George Pavlov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с выбитой маркировкой


Explanation:
чтобы маркировка не стиралась

George Pavlov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Kiyanov
1 day7 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
маркировка клеймением


Explanation:
обеспечивает самую сохранную маркировку

Elena Novski
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
6 hrs

agree  Tokyo_Moscow
20 hrs