KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

AIPN Model Form Lifting Procedure

Russian translation: (международный)типовой контракт на нефтедобычу в соответствии с рекомендациями AIPN


09:27 Oct 18, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil and gas
English term or phrase: AIPN Model Form Lifting Procedure
the lifting procedure shall be based on the AIPN Model Form Lifting Procedure
Lyuka
Russian translation:(международный)типовой контракт на нефтедобычу в соответствии с рекомендациями AIPN
Explanation:
lifting = (механизированная)добыча нефти

... AIPN Model Forms AIPN's Model Form international ... AIPN Model Forms currently available
include ... the International Accounting Procedure, and Model Lifting ...
www.aipn.org/html/membership_ben.asp


... Your Own 1:30-3:30 Crude Oil Lifting ... Association of International Petroleum Negotiators
and chaired the AIPN committee which revised the Model Form ...
www.rmmlf.org/confrnce/sci02web.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 10:27:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AIPN Model Forms
AIPN's Model Form international contractual agreements are tools for the negotiator that promote and facilitate sound transactions. AIPN Model Forms currently available include the Confidentiality Agreement, the International Study and bid Group Agreement, the International operation Agreement, the International Accounting Procedure, and Model Lifting Agreement.

Balanced and cohesive, these documents include specific provisions traditionally desired by parties involved in the particular types of transactions represented by the forms.

These models are widely accepted and used in the international oil and gas community.

http://www.aipn.org/html/membership_ben.asp



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 15:12:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AIPN = Association of International Petroleum Negotiators
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо. Прошу прощения за задержку. Сначала нужно было выждать 24 часа, а потом заработалась и забыла. Sorry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(международный)типовой контракт на нефтедобычу в соответствии с рекомендациями AIPN
mk_lab
1->
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(международный)типовой контракт на нефтедобычу в соответствии с рекомендациями AIPN


Explanation:
lifting = (механизированная)добыча нефти

... AIPN Model Forms AIPN's Model Form international ... AIPN Model Forms currently available
include ... the International Accounting Procedure, and Model Lifting ...
www.aipn.org/html/membership_ben.asp


... Your Own 1:30-3:30 Crude Oil Lifting ... Association of International Petroleum Negotiators
and chaired the AIPN committee which revised the Model Form ...
www.rmmlf.org/confrnce/sci02web.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 10:27:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AIPN Model Forms
AIPN's Model Form international contractual agreements are tools for the negotiator that promote and facilitate sound transactions. AIPN Model Forms currently available include the Confidentiality Agreement, the International Study and bid Group Agreement, the International operation Agreement, the International Accounting Procedure, and Model Lifting Agreement.

Balanced and cohesive, these documents include specific provisions traditionally desired by parties involved in the particular types of transactions represented by the forms.

These models are widely accepted and used in the international oil and gas community.

http://www.aipn.org/html/membership_ben.asp



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 15:12:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AIPN = Association of International Petroleum Negotiators


mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 576
Grading comment
Спасибо. Прошу прощения за задержку. Сначала нужно было выждать 24 часа, а потом заработалась и забыла. Sorry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
184 days

184 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
->


Explanation:
По-моему, пора закрывать вопрос

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 576