KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

hole

Russian translation: ствол (скважины)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hole
Russian translation:ствол (скважины)
Entered by: Anton Konashenok

20:04 Jan 30, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / packers
English term or phrase: hole
Речь идет о пакере из эластомера DynaFORM™ for Stimulation.
Element OD: Typically 3/8” under hole size
5.625” for 6.000” hole
5.875” for 6.250”hole.
Посмотреть можно по ссылке: http://swellfix.net/docs/SwellFix_DynoFORM_Frac_Iso.pdf. Не могу расшифровать эти данные. Заранее спасибо.
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
ствол (скважины)
Explanation:
размер пакера на 3/8" меньше диаметра ствола
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Вот это понятно. Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ствол (скважины)
Anton Konashenok
3отверстие
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ствол (скважины)


Explanation:
размер пакера на 3/8" меньше диаметра ствола

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Вот это понятно. Спасибо.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отверстие


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2009-01-30 20:09:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ствол?

[PDF]
StageFRAC
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Механический пакер для открытого ствола со сдвоенными уплотняющими элементами для работы под давлением до ... 6.000 дюймов. 7.878 дюймов. 8.500 дюймов ...
www.slb.ru/userfiles/file/StageFRAC_ps_rus.pdf - Похожие страницы

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51
Notes to answerer
Asker: ???