KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

delta coke

Russian translation: дельта-кокс


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delta coke
Russian translation:дельта-кокс
Entered by: Natalya Zelikova

09:07 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: delta coke
minimum delta coke (результат применения катализатора)
Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
дельта-кокс
Explanation:
\\
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3дельта-кокс
Vladimir Bragilevsky
3константа коксообразования катализатора
svetlana cosquéric
3http://ru-patent.info/20/75-79/2078115.html
Igor Moshkin
Summary of reference entries provided
HTH
Nikolai Muraviev
Vladimir Bragilevsky

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
http://ru-patent.info/20/75-79/2078115.html


Explanation:
Владимир прав - в прилагаемом описании патента используют именно его термин.


    Reference: http://ru-patent.info/20/75-79/2078115.html
Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
константа коксообразования катализатора


Explanation:
у Вас:
минимальная константа коксообразования катализатора



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-02 10:19:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в сноске на первой странице


    Reference: http://www.duskyrobin.com/tpu/2004-05-00022.pdf
svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дельта-кокс


Explanation:
\\

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577
Grading comment
Спасибо.




Reference comments


6 mins
Reference: HTH

Reference information:
.


    Reference: http://books.google.ru/books?id=ahsTWDvN97cC&pg=PA488&lpg=PA...
Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

49 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference

Reference information:
В документации, которая проходила через меня, это называлось дельта-кокс. Но не уверен, что этот термин имеет достаточно широкое хождение.

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Igor Moshkin
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!
agree  Olga Pobortseva
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!