KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

padear

Russian translation: грузоподъемная серьга (скоба, "ухо") или рым из пластины


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:padear
Russian translation:грузоподъемная серьга (скоба, "ухо") или рым из пластины
Entered by: Dmitriy Vysotskyy

19:58 Feb 4, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / WEIGHT CONTROL PROCEDURE
English term or phrase: padear
The weight of an assembly at padeyes/padears. Думаю, что, возможно, pad ear. В любом случае, как это по русски? Заранее спасибо.
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
грузоподъемная серьга (скоба, "ухо") или рым из пластины
Explanation:
Т.е. это грузоподъемный элемент, за который подвешивается и перемещается оборудование. В предложение имеется ввиду вес (т.е. сила), с которой оборудование действует на этот грузоподъемный элемент при подъеме и перемещении. Форму элемента попробуйте понять из остального текста, если эти слова где-то еще встречаются.
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1грузоподъемная серьга (скоба, "ухо") или рым из пластины
Helg
2захват
gutbuster
Summary of reference entries provided
liftpoints
svetlana cosquéric

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
грузоподъемная серьга (скоба, "ухо") или рым из пластины


Explanation:
Т.е. это грузоподъемный элемент, за который подвешивается и перемещается оборудование. В предложение имеется ввиду вес (т.е. сила), с которой оборудование действует на этот грузоподъемный элемент при подъеме и перемещении. Форму элемента попробуйте понять из остального текста, если эти слова где-то еще встречаются.

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Akulov
23 mins
  -> спасибо

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
захват


Explanation:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4921291.html

gutbuster
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20




Reference comments


23 mins
Reference: liftpoints

Reference information:
A typical example is the Padear at which the sling is wrapped around a one-sided trunnion. The module structure, as shown here, is a tubular structure for which the padear serves as a node.


    home.versanet.de/~hannshinkers/HH/ihw_engl/Lift_P.htm - 4k
svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34