KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

geometry sheet

Russian translation: чертёж (рисунок, эскиз)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:geometry sheet
Russian translation:чертёж (рисунок, эскиз)
Entered by: Helg

13:19 Feb 10, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: geometry sheet
The notch angle is typically 30 to 90 degrees and is specified on the tray geometry sheet.
Nadejda Volkova
Italy
чертёж, рисунок, эскиз
Explanation:
ХХХХ
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3чертёж, рисунок, эскиз
Helg
3раскладка геометрических параметров (или разметки)
Vyacheslav Mazurov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
чертёж, рисунок, эскиз


Explanation:
ХХХХ

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev: да, *tray geometry* sheet - чертеж этого самого tray'я
5 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  esperantisto
19 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga Pobortseva
55 mins
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
раскладка геометрических параметров (или разметки)


Explanation:
или схема (таблица) геометрической разметки (измерений). Надо больше текста для более точного подбора.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4