KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Tatoray

Russian translation: установка tatoray (не переводится)


15:15 Feb 12, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Tatoray
Disproportionation (Tatoray) Unit
Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Russian translation:установка tatoray (не переводится)
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Таторей
svetlana cosquéric
4установка tatoray (не переводится)
Vladimir Bragilevsky
Summary of reference entries provided
http://wikimapia.org/2290456/Tatoray-Unit
Igor Moshkin

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tatoray
установка tatoray (не переводится)


Explanation:
..

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577
Grading comment
Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tatoray
Таторей


Explanation:
блок или установка Таторей

www.naftan.by/DownloadHandler.ashx?itemid=4614&mid=102&id=2

«Таторей» Трансалкилирование толуола и ароматики С9
orgonaft.ru/ - 32k

трансалкилирование ароматики (таторей)
http://www.univer.omsk.su/omsk/Company/oil/oil.win.htm

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34




Reference comments


8 mins
Reference: http://wikimapia.org/2290456/Tatoray-Unit

Reference information:
Название процесса (очевидно, по названию города)

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56