KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

to account for

Russian translation: с учетом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to account for
Russian translation:с учетом
Entered by: Igor Moshkin

15:25 Feb 12, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: to account for
Unit shall be installed for Step 1B, where feed streams to the Hydrogen Purification Unit are available.
Unit shall be designed *to account for* the governing stage of construction, which is Step 3.
The other steps shall be accommodated via the adequate operating flexibility.
Nadejda Volkova
Italy
с учетом
Explanation:
Проект установки будет выполнен с учетом...
Selected response from:

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9с учетом
Igor Moshkin
3так, что бы она полностью подошла (соответсвовала) с ...
Vyacheslav Mazurov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
с учетом


Explanation:
Проект установки будет выполнен с учетом...

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Enote
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Olga Pobortseva
14 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Evgeny Elshov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yana Bukharova
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nik-On/Off
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  baroxa
3 days8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
так, что бы она полностью подошла (соответсвовала) с ...


Explanation:
решающей (определяющей) стадией строительства...Возможно имеется ввиду сложный процесс, где эта единица обрудования (стройки) будет собой сочетать результаты труда до этой "решающей стадии". Мне сдается так.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4