KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Roll-On Connector Crimping tool

Russian translation: обжимной соединитель


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Roll-On Connector Crimping tool
Russian translation:обжимной соединитель
Entered by: Evgeny Elshov

11:43 Feb 13, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Downhole Tools
English term or phrase: Roll-On Connector Crimping tool
The Roll-On Connector Crimping tool ensures easy field installation of the Roll-On Connector to the coiled tubing.
The crimping tool has two interchangeable wheels, one of which is used to swage the coiled tubing onto the Roll-On Connector. The other is a cutting wheel which can be used to cut the coiled tubing.
Evgeny Elshov
Russian Federation
обжимной инструмент для соединительной муфты
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maksym Petrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
В итоге клиент сказал, что у них это называется "обжимной соединитель". Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ключ подвесной трубный для трубоголовки
Helg
3обжимной инструмент для соединительной муфты
Maksym Petrov


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roll-on connector crimping tool
обжимной инструмент для соединительной муфты


Explanation:
.

Maksym Petrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
В итоге клиент сказал, что у них это называется "обжимной соединитель". Спасибо.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roll-on connector crimping tool
ключ подвесной трубный для трубоголовки


Explanation:
Или:
ключ подвесной штанговый для штангоголовки
http://www.izhneftemash.ru/catalog/default.aspx?id=31

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 262