KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Basket (of a reactor)

Russian translation: корзина


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Basket (of a reactor)
Russian translation:корзина
Entered by: Olga Pobortseva

14:19 Feb 15, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Catalytic Cracking
English term or phrase: Basket (of a reactor)
Catalyst volume is increased by removal of bottom support grids and installation of outlet baskets in each reactor.

Option: installation of HD trays and bottom baskets in each reactor
Rikki-Tikki
корзина
Explanation:
http://lwww.bestreferat.ru/referat-99160.html
Вот здесь можно посмотреть
Selected response from:

Olga Pobortseva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(нижняя) корзина
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4корзина
Olga Pobortseva
2оплетка; ротор
Eugene Chernega


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basket (of a reactor)
(нижняя) корзина


Explanation:
\\

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basket (of a reactor)
корзина


Explanation:
http://lwww.bestreferat.ru/referat-99160.html
Вот здесь можно посмотреть

Olga Pobortseva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
basket (of a reactor)
оплетка; ротор


Explanation:
Не очень уверен, но покопался здесь у себя в терминологии и полагаю, что есть шанс на удовлетворение =)

Eugene Chernega
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian