KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Deck type liquid distributor

Russian translation: плоскостной жидкостный распределитель (дозатор)


08:10 Feb 16, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Deck type liquid distributor
Deck type liquid distributor Koch-Glitsch model 116/117
Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Russian translation:плоскостной жидкостный распределитель (дозатор)
Explanation:
Я думаю плоскостной
Selected response from:

dimcity
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1плоскостной жидкостный распределитель (дозатор)
dimcity
2палубный ....Nurzhan KZ
Summary of reference entries provided
Изделия Кох-Глитч
Boris Kimel

  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
deck type liquid distributor
палубный ....


Explanation:

http://www.pneuma.lv/index5.html

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Boris Kimel: ссылка к делу совершенно не относится
17 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deck type liquid distributor
плоскостной жидкостный распределитель (дозатор)


Explanation:
Я думаю плоскостной


    Reference: http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/5386647/description.html
dimcity
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Kiyanov
5 mins




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Изделия Кох-Глитч

Reference information:
Первая ссылка - каталог на английском языке, но с картинками. Вторая ссылка - учебное пособие на русском, довольно пристойное.


    Reference: http://www.koch-glitsch.com/koch/product_brochures/KGMTIG.pd...
    Reference: http://window.edu.ru/window_catalog/files/r36865/stup091.pdf
Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 138
Note to reference poster
Asker: Спасибо за ссылки!