KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

unheading system

Russian translation: верхнее и нижнее закрывающие устройства (барабана для коксования)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: unheading system
Russian translation:верхнее и нижнее закрывающие устройства (барабана для коксования)
Entered by: Helg

11:59 Feb 18, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: unheading system
Ad: "we are the world leader in fully enclosed, automated coke- drum unheading systems"
TransRussian
барабаны сдля коксования с закрывающим (изолирующим) устройством (верхним и нижним)
Explanation:
What is coke-drum unheading?
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_coke-drum_unheading
ЗАКРЫВАЮЩЕЕ УСТРОЙСТВО ВЕРХНЕЙ ЧАСТИ БАРАБАНА ДЛЯ КОКСОВАНИЯ:
http://ru-patent.info/21/40-44/2143456.html
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1система для снятия крышек (коксовой камеры)
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4автоматизированная система открытия/закрытия горловин коксовой камерыrogerss
4барабаны сдля коксования с закрывающим (изолирующим) устройством (верхним и нижним)
Helg
4система открытия/закрытия
Olga Pobortseva
Summary of reference entries provided
имхо, полезно будетEnote

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система открытия/закрытия


Explanation:
.

Olga Pobortseva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
система для снятия крышек (коксовой камеры)


Explanation:
\\

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: все же heading тут скорее днище
1 hr
  -> Мне попадались и верхние, и нижние крышки/люки, из приведенного контекста это - непонятно

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
барабаны сдля коксования с закрывающим (изолирующим) устройством (верхним и нижним)


Explanation:
What is coke-drum unheading?
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_coke-drum_unheading
ЗАКРЫВАЮЩЕЕ УСТРОЙСТВО ВЕРХНЕЙ ЧАСТИ БАРАБАНА ДЛЯ КОКСОВАНИЯ:
http://ru-patent.info/21/40-44/2143456.html

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 262

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
автоматизированная система открытия/закрытия горловин коксовой камеры


Explanation:
По моему мнению такой вариант более подходит

rogerss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: имхо, полезно будет

Reference information:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6989081.html
и еще один вариант
http://www.fwc.com/publications/tech_papers/oil_gas/shotcoke...

Enote
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2463