KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

latent heat pump

Russian translation: тепловой насос скрытой теплоты


09:24 Feb 20, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Refinery
English term or phrase: latent heat pump
Latent heat pump is included to reduce the consumption figure of the plant
Rikki-Tikki
Russian translation:тепловой насос скрытой теплоты
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5извлекающий (вырабатывающий) латентное тепло тепловой насос
Vyacheslav Mazurov
4тепловой насос, изпользующий скрытое теплоrogerss
3тепловой насос скрытой теплоты
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
тепловой насос скрытой теплоты


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 355
Grading comment
Спасибо!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
извлекающий (вырабатывающий) латентное тепло тепловой насос


Explanation:
Все по ссылкам.


    Reference: http://www.g-mar.ru/Statyi6.htm
    Reference: http://www.m-climate.ru/print/template10.html
Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тепловой насос, изпользующий скрытое тепло


Explanation:
Latent heat pump is included to reduce the consumption figure of the plant - тепловой насос, изпользующий скрытое тепло включен в систему для уменьшения показателей потребления.

rogerss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!