ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Second Line BOP certification

Russian translation: сертификат о прохождении курса \"Вторая линия защиты от выбросов\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Second Line BOP certification
Russian translation:сертификат о прохождении курса \"Вторая линия защиты от выбросов\"
Entered by: Maria Rakovskaya

08:10 Nov 17, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / безопасность
English term or phrase: Second Line BOP certification
Trip Supervision

While in the critical zone, each trip must be preplanned by the Operator's Wellsite Supervisor and a pre-job safety meeting held with each crew participating in the trip.
While in the critical zone, a wellsite supervisor or rig manager with a **Second Line BOP certification** must be on duty during all trips.
Maria Rakovskaya
сертификат о прохождении курса "Вторая линия защиты от выбросов"
Explanation:
Различают, по крайней мере, 2 линии защиты от выбросов.
Обе предназначены для защиты (Blowout Prevention), но отличаются по методам, подходам, технологии. Поэтому обучение проводят отдельно по первой и второй линии.
http://torqueandtest.com/
В российском РД линий защиты от открытого выброса три.
http://www.gosthelp.ru/text/RD0825498Instrukciyapopre.html - п.2.4
Selected response from:

Lilia_K
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1сертификат о прохождении курса "Вторая линия защиты от выбросов"
Lilia_K
3с (действующим) аттестатом BOP/ПВП второго уровняEnote


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
second line bop certification
с (действующим) аттестатом BOP/ПВП второго уровня


Explanation:
из этого манула
http://www.nait.ca/docs/Rig_Technician_Outline2009-2010.pdf
следует, что есть два уровня аттестации по ПВП - типа для простых работников и руководителей

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2011-11-17 08:28:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

мануАла, то бишь руководства, пардон

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1743

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
second line bop certification
сертификат о прохождении курса "Вторая линия защиты от выбросов"


Explanation:
Различают, по крайней мере, 2 линии защиты от выбросов.
Обе предназначены для защиты (Blowout Prevention), но отличаются по методам, подходам, технологии. Поэтому обучение проводят отдельно по первой и второй линии.
http://torqueandtest.com/
В российском РД линий защиты от открытого выброса три.
http://www.gosthelp.ru/text/RD0825498Instrukciyapopre.html - п.2.4

Lilia_K
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 362
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levis: +1 различие сертификации и подходов. Линии.
1 day1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.