KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Electrical housing

Russian translation: корпус электрооборудования


06:22 Mar 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Electrical housing
Electrical housing: Designed to meet NEMA 4X, IEC 60529 IP66
trasul
Russian translation:корпус электрооборудования
Explanation:
"Новости Электротехники №3(23)" ...
... требуемое ПУЭ быстродействие отключения при
замыкании на корпус электрооборудования. ...
www.news.elteh.ru/arh/0/09.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-03-03 06:46:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сетевая Лаборатория > поддержка > ...
... зданию. NEMA ( Национальная Ассоциация Производителей
Электрооборудования). The ...
www.netlab.ru/ support/gloss/index.asp?letter=N&lang=eng
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3корпус электрооборудования
Sergey Strakhov
4электроизоляционный корпус (кожух)
Sveta Elfic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
electrical housing
корпус электрооборудования


Explanation:
"Новости Электротехники №3(23)" ...
... требуемое ПУЭ быстродействие отключения при
замыкании на корпус электрооборудования. ...
www.news.elteh.ru/arh/0/09.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-03-03 06:46:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сетевая Лаборатория > поддержка > ...
... зданию. NEMA ( Национальная Ассоциация Производителей
Электрооборудования). The ...
www.netlab.ru/ support/gloss/index.asp?letter=N&lang=eng

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: корпус http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&q=housing&sc=134&HL=1
3 hrs
  -> Thanx:)

agree  Ravindra Godbole
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!:)

agree  Alexander Konosov
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!:)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
электроизоляционный корпус (кожух)


Explanation:
По аналогии с
электроизоляционная пряжа - electrical yarn.
Мне кажется, так более правдоподобно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 14:36:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или скорее \"электроизолированный корпус\"

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4