KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

MRSC, SPMC

Russian translation: SPMC - пробоотборник для отбора однофазных проб; MRSC -


19:33 Mar 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: MRSC, SPMC
Никак не могу со 100% уверенностью расшифровать эти сокращения. Речь идет об отборе проб:

Sampling must address two elements:

1) PVT Composition of the oil
This would require at least 2 PVT samples (but preferably 3) and a bulk 2 ¾ gallon MRSC chamber from the same location – the ideal location for this sample would be at the top of the reservoir underneath a shale horizon. H2S identification patches would be a requirement but the H2S “probe” (which replaces the resistivity probe) would not be required.
2) Vertical variability (Geochemical variation) of the reservoir fluid.
Requires one other sampling point (2 or 3 x SPMC – there is no requirement for 2 ¾ gallon bulk sample) in the reservoir compartment with the ideal place being in the base of the sand with a shale umbrella to sample underneath.

Буду признателен за грамотный и профессиональный совет (переадресация на сайты типа Multitran не устраивает).
djack
Russian Federation
Russian translation:SPMC - пробоотборник для отбора однофазных проб; MRSC -
Explanation:
[PDF] Принцип работы пробоотборника ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... отбора однофазных проб (SPMC) РИСУНОК 1 ... пластового
флюида Камера пробоотборника Камера ...

MRSC - пробоотборник с увеличенным объемом камеры
[PDF] Asphaltenes Characterization: A Key to Deepwater Developments
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... SCAR – Single-phase sampling during DST Open Hole/Cased Hole Modular Formation
Dynamics ... Single Phase Multi Chambers (250 cc) • MRSC: Large Volume ...
www.petronas.com.my/.../e44e20c3bf38517648256c4000064569/ $FILE/jamal_oilphase.pdf -


PDF] Asphaltenes Characterization: A Key to Deepwater Developments
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Modular Formation Dynamics Tester (MDT) • MPSR: Multi Port Sample Reservoir (450
cc) • SPMC: Single Phase Multi Chambers (250 cc) • MRSC: Large Volume ...
www.petronas.com.my/.../e44e20c3bf38517648256c4000064569/ $FILE/jamal_oilphase.pdf - Zusätzliches Ergebnis
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Спасибо за ссылки! Теперь подумаю над переводом.
Жаль, что нельзя отметить баллами ответы нескольких коллег...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1пробоотборная камера
Nik-On/Off
3SPMC - пробоотборник для отбора однофазных проб; MRSC -
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mrsc, spmc
пробоотборная камера


Explanation:
Modular reservoir sample chambers (MRSCs)
Single-phase multi-sample chamber (SPMC)
Здесь более подробное описание:
http://www.oilfield.slb.com/media/resources/oilfieldreview/o...

Я бы перевел это так:
MRSC - модульная пробоотборная камера
SPMC - камера для отбора множественных проб однофазного флюида

годы стало использование океаническим институтом так называемой системы "Мульти Сэмплер" (множественных проб) как при пелагическом, так и при донном ...
http://www.scanmar.ru/central.php?content_id=article_page&id...

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: чем нашел? ;-) Гугол не показывает у меня :(
9 mins
  -> Попробуй так: MRSC SPMC oil (без кавычек) для американских сайтов

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mrsc, spmc
SPMC - пробоотборник для отбора однофазных проб; MRSC -


Explanation:
[PDF] Принцип работы пробоотборника ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... отбора однофазных проб (SPMC) РИСУНОК 1 ... пластового
флюида Камера пробоотборника Камера ...

MRSC - пробоотборник с увеличенным объемом камеры
[PDF] Asphaltenes Characterization: A Key to Deepwater Developments
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... SCAR – Single-phase sampling during DST Open Hole/Cased Hole Modular Formation
Dynamics ... Single Phase Multi Chambers (250 cc) • MRSC: Large Volume ...
www.petronas.com.my/.../e44e20c3bf38517648256c4000064569/ $FILE/jamal_oilphase.pdf -


PDF] Asphaltenes Characterization: A Key to Deepwater Developments
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Modular Formation Dynamics Tester (MDT) • MPSR: Multi Port Sample Reservoir (450
cc) • SPMC: Single Phase Multi Chambers (250 cc) • MRSC: Large Volume ...
www.petronas.com.my/.../e44e20c3bf38517648256c4000064569/ $FILE/jamal_oilphase.pdf - Zusätzliches Ergebnis

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Спасибо за ссылки! Теперь подумаю над переводом.
Жаль, что нельзя отметить баллами ответы нескольких коллег...